skip to main content

Craig, Charlotte Principal
Bachus, Johnny Assistant Principal
Cleveland, Russ Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Thrasher, Helen Counselor
Lowe, Sentria MS Counselor

Adkins, Arlene Science
Andrews, Benita Math
Arnsparger, David World History
Berzett, Sonya Math
Bishop, Michael AP. U.S. History Advance U.S. History I -U.S. History I- Advance U.S. History II- U.S. History II
Carter, Karen Math
Clemmons-Lockett, LaTonya World History 8/Psychology
Cook, Stacy Advanced Literature8/Advance English 10/English 10
Cooper, Kim PE
Craig, Tobie Business/Computer Education
Davis, Shelby Head Football Coach
Dorning, Sandra English 12/Advanced English 12/Advance English 9
Estes, Callie Speech Therapist / Varsity Volleyball Coach
Ezekiel, Doug Special Education Resource/Boys Soccer
Francis, Andria English
Francis, Lee Special Education Resource/Football Asst/Baseball Asst
Gant, Russ Agri-Business/FFA Sponsor
Gibbs, Amanda Instructional Technology Facilitater
Gough, Heather English/Junior Beta Sponsor
Gowan, Kerry 6th grade
Hagood, Kimberly Special Education Resource
Haynes, Amanda 7th Science
Horton, Roxianna Family & Consumer Science/FCCLA Advisor
Jach, Bryan Math
Kennemer, Shelley Geometry/Algebraic Connections/Algebra IB
Kilpatrick , Hannah 8th Science
Kyle, Davin Band
Legg, Chasity 6th Grade History/Varsity Girls Basketball
McConnell, Monica Gifted Education 9-12
McDaniel, Will Government, Economics, Contemporary Issues, Sociology, Head Baseball Coach
Morris, Laine Literature/Beta Club Sponsor
Patrick, Jammie Biology/AP Biology/Human Anatomy
Pitt, Lauren Gifted (6-8)
Sutton, Janice 6th Grade Reading
Taylor, Justin Health/Driver's Education/VB Basketball Coach
Wallace, Sharon Special Education Resource
Whitaker, Stills English
White, Lisa HS Media Specialist
Whiteside, Ethan Social Studies
Whitt, Terry
Wood, Natalie PE/Softball Coach

Barnes, Rhonda CNP Manager
Bassham, Sherry Child Nutrition
Carter, Gina LPN/Assistant Volleyball Coach
Carter, Leigh Secretary/Receptionist
Christopher, Nancy Child Nutrition
Green, Carol Bookkeeper
Hargrove, Karen Bus Driver # 100
Holland, Debbie Bus Driver # 34
Kephart, Justin Instructional Assistant
Kulisek, Cynthia Itinerant instructional assistant
Laxson, Joan Bus Driver #84
Lewter, Cody SRO
Mashburn, Laura Band Boosters
McCormick, Rene Transportation
Messer, Shirley Child Nutrition
O'Connell, Melba Counselor's Assistant
Pack, Kerri ACCESS Distance Learning Facilitator/Credit Recovery/Webmaster
Rolin, Deidra Custodian
Rolin, Jeff Custodian
Rouse, JoAnn Child Nutrition
Schrimsher, Melana Bus Driver #35
Skipworth, Greg ISS/Cross Country/Track
Thrasher, Elvira Child Nutrition
White, Karen Child Nutrition
Whitt, Jeff Custodian